Staff of Organization Sciences

Secretariat


Elles 2014 
Elles Bandringa
Welmoed2014smbk 
Welmoed Kuipers


Scientific staff and promovendi


Bakker de, F.G.A.
Dr. ir. F.G.A. de Bakker (Frank)
Banerjee.Priyanka2015
P. Banerjee MSc (Priyanka)
BiancaBeersmaLachend
Prof. dr. B. Beersma (Bianca)
F.J.F.W. van Berkel MSc (Freek)
F.J.F.W. van Berkel MSc (Freek)
PetervdB2014
Prof. dr. P.A.A. van den Besselaar (Peter)
Boersma, F.K
Dr. ir. F.K. Boersma (Kees)
Borst, I  
Dr. W.A.M. Borst (Irma) 
Bovenberg, D.E.
D.E. Bovenberg (Daniëlle)
Companjen, F.J
Dr. F.J. Companjen (Françoise)
Corporaal, G
G.F Corporaal MSc (Greetje)
Prof. dr. I. Drori (Issy)
Prof. dr. I. Drori (Issy)
Dijkstra
Dr. M.T.M. Dijkstra (Maria)
Duijn
S. van Duijn (Sarah)
VanDyck2013
Dr. C. van Dyck (Cathy)
Ende, van den
Dr. A.L. van den Ende (Leonore)
Ferguson Julie
Dr. J.E. Ferguson (Julie)
Gaag
Dr. ir. M. van der Gaag (Martin)
Gilder
Dr. D. de Gilder (Dick) 
LudoGlimmerveen
L. Glimmerveen MSc (Ludo)
Graaf, S.P. de
S.P. de Graaf, MSc (Simon)
Groenewegen-sept2013
Prof. dr. P. Groenewegen (Peter)
Hellsten2
Dr. I.R. Hellsten (Iina)
FloorHolder201
F. ten Holder MSc (Floor)
Hond
Dr. F. den Hond (Frank) 


F. Jelsma, MSc (Funda)
Kalkman, J.
J. Kalkman, MSc (Jori)
Kamsteeg, F
Dr. F.H. Kamsteeg (Frans)
sytzekingma2014
Dr. ir. S.F. Kingma (Sytze) 
Henk Koerten 
Dr. H. Koerten (Henk) 
luzankoster2014
L.A. Koster MSc (Luzan)
Marrewijk, van
Prof. dr. ing. A.H. van Marrewijk (Alfons)
Sander2015SmBk
Dr. S. Merkus (Sander)
ChristineMoser2014
Dr. C. Moser (Christine)
Mulder, Femke
F. Mulder MA, MSc (Femke) < br/>
Nerghes
A. Nerghes MSc (Adina)
henk nies 2015
Prof. dr. H.L.G.R. Nies (Henk)
Nistelrooij
Dr. A.T.M. van Nistelrooij (Antonie)
Therese2014
Drs. T.A. Onderdenwijngaard (Thérèse)
David2014
D.F. Passenier MSc (David)
Roessingh
Dr. C.H. Roessingh (Carel)
Ida2014
Dr. I.H.J. Sabelis (Ida)
Arjen Schmidt
A.J. Schmidt MSc. MA
Sijde
Prof. dr. P.C. van der Sijde (Peter)
Staff
Dr. E. Sleebos (Ed)
Spierenburg
Dr. M.J. Spierenburg (Marja)
Taminiau
Dr. Y. Taminiau (Yvette)
Teelken
Dr. J.C. Teelken (Christine)
Claire v teunenbroek
P.S.C. van Teunenbroek MSc (Claire)
Margo Veenstra
G.N. Veenstra, MSc (Margo)
Marcel2014
Prof. dr. M. Veenswijk (Marcel)
Michiel2014
Dr. M. Verver (Michiel)
Wakkee2
Dr. I. Wakkee (Ingrid)
Wels
Dr. H. Wels (Harry)
Wieringen, van M.
M. van Wieringen MSc (Marieke)
willems
T.A.H. Willems MSc (Thijs)
Wolbers
Dr. J.J. Wolbers (Jeroen)
Ybema
Dr. S.B. Ybema (Sierk)
K.A. van Zoest
K.A. van Zoest, Msc (Kim)

PhDs (internal)



PromovendusPromotor/(co)promotor
1Priyanka Banerjee
 Van der Sijde/Groenewegen
2
Freek van Berkel Groenewegen/Van Dyck
3
Greetje Corporaal Groenewegen/De Gilder
4
Sarah van Duijn
 Nies/Ybema
5
Ludo Glimmerveen Nies/Ybema
6
Jori Kalkman
 Groenewegen/
7
Luzan Koster Nies/Ybema
8
Femke Mulder
 Groenewegen/Ferguson
9
Adina Nerghes Groenewegen/Hellsten
10
David Passenier Groenewegen/De Bakker
11
Arjen Schmidt
 Groenewegen/Boersma
12
Claire van Teunenbroek Veenswijk/Bekkers
13
Margo Veenstra
 Beersma/
14
Marieke van Wieringen Groenewegen/Broese van Groenou
15
Thijs Willems Veenswijk/

External PhDs



PromovendusPromotor/(co)promotor
1
Achmed Atak Groenewegen/Kingma
2
Dennis Beckers
 Van den Besselaar/
3
Diederik Bijvoet
 Van Marrewijk/
4
Benjamin Bonset
 Van Marrewijk/Ybema
5
Brendy Boogaard Veenswijk/Ybema
6
Alexander Borger Veenswijk/Wakkee
7
Jitske Both-Nwabuwe
 Beersma/Klink/Dijkstra
8
Nicole Brenninkmeijer
 Veenswijk/Ghorashi
9
Firmansyah David Van den Besselaar/Van der Sijde
10
Hans Frederik Groenewegen/Van der Sijde
11
Victoria Galan de Muros
 Groenewegen/Van der Sijde
12
Rianne Gouman Groenewegen/Boersma
13
Remco Groet
 Groenewegen/
14
Paul de Groot Groenewegen/Dijkstra
15
Sandra Hasanefendic
 Van der Sijde/De Bakker
16
Bernadette (Nooij-)Heemskerk
 Veenswijk/
17
Iteke van Hille
 Groenewegen/De Bakker
18
Martha Horvers
 Veenswijk/Ybema
19
Al Idrissou
 Van den Besselaar/Van Harmelen
20
Jacques-Matthieu de Jong
 Van der Sijde/Veenswijk
21
Leon de Jong
 Beersma/De Gilder
22
Stefan de Jong Van den Besselaar/
23
Jenny Josefsson
 Veenswijk/Spierenburg
24
Tariro Kamuti
 Veenswijk/Visser
25
Jaan Kets
 Van der Sijde/Bossink
26
Anne Kok
 Groenewegen/De Bakker
27
Marieke de Kort
 Van der Sijde/Borst
28
Jeanne Martens
 Groenewegen/Wakkee
29
Remo Niehot
 Groenewegen/Ferguson/Van Dyck
30
Paulette Nonfodji Van Marrewijk/
31
Martijn van Ooyen
 Veesnwijk/Van Nistelrooij
32
Petra Pelkman Veenswijk/
33
Bas Reus Groenewegen/Moser
34
M.A.L. Ridder Wiskerke
 Veesnwijk/Sabelis
35
Sue Rossano Rivero
 Van der Sijde/Wakkee/Baaken
36
Hans Ruijter
 Veenswijk
37
Sietske de Ruijter Groenewegen/De Gilder
38
Chanphirun Sam Dahles/Van der Sijde
39
Willem van Santen
 Groenewegen/Boersma
40
David Serbin
 Van der Sijde/Baaken
41
Irene Sinteur
 Van den Besselaar/
42
Ellen Steijvers Veenswijk/Lombarts
43
Joost van der Stoep Knippenberg (EUR)/Sleebos
44
Willem Treurniet Groenewegen/Boersma
45
John van Trijp
 Groenewegen/Boersma
46
Martijn Verdoes Van Marrewijk/
47
Sijko Wierenga
 Veenswijk/Kamsteeg
48
Sabine Wildevuur
 Klink/Ferguson
49
Peter van Woensel Groenewegen/De Gilder
50
Natalia Zborowska
 /Kingma

Fellows

International
Prof. M.S. Poole
Prof. S. Sitkin
Prof. J. Labianca
Prof. T.J. Baaken
Research
Drs. M. Verbree
Dr. I.C.M. van der Weijden
© Copyright VU University Amsterdam

spamfuik@vu.nl